Ranking

The E-commerce ranking is the ranking of the top 100 e-commerce sites most popular in Italy.
The ranking is based on data estimates available on the Net, it has no statistical value but it is indicative of the balance of power between the various players.
In addition to the estimation of visits to the site, citations of the brand on other sites, comparators, blogs and forums are taken into consideration.
Regarding social media marketing activities, it shows the number of registered fans on Facebook and the number of followers on Twitter, referring only Italian accounts.
In this release the number of fans and followers do not enter into the determination of the ranking.
The companies in the ranking are selected based on revenue estimates for the previous year and traffic on the site.
You can send your company name for inclusion in the list or send an email for more information.

Filtra per settore

FAQ

How is the ranking calculated?
The ranking is calculated based on the following parameters:
· Visitors: Total unique visitors on a monthly basis in Italy (estimated by Casaleggio Associati on Google data)
· On line popularity: quotes of the company name or brand on other sites, price comparison systems, blogs and forums
· Total: Total score is calculated on the basis of the previous two (Visitors and Popularity)
The ranking is based on data estimates available on the Net, it has no statistical value but it is indicative of the balance of power between the various players.

How are social media activities considered?
The ranking shows the number of registered fans on Facebook and the number of followers on Twitter, referring only Italian account.
In this release the number of fans and followers do not enter into the determination of the ranking.

How often e-commerce is updated rankings?
The e-commerce ranking is updated every month.

Why does my e-commerce site does not appear in the rankings?
The reasons are threefold:
· The site has been taken into consideration, but did not reach the top 100 positions
· The data found was not sufficient to make an accurate estimate
· Your site has not been inserted in our database. You can send it by writing an email

You can send us an email indicating your company and your ecommerce website to be sure to be added to our database.

I believe that the figures relating to my e-commerce site are inaccurate. What can I do?
You can contact us by writing an email by reporting data which is inaccurate.

Will you modify the rankings?
For now the ranking e-commerce is in Beta and in constant monitoring.
If you have suggestions that can help us improve our ranking, send us an email.


Pos. Company SectorTotalHitsConversion Rate IndexNet popularity Fan Follower 
=1AmazonShopping malls154746.978.1137592.700.0004.389.8622.663.744
=2eBayShopping malls119350.449.927726.800.000725.0693.380
=3Booking.comTourism5657.134.6257553.100.0007.627.240124.602
4ZalandoFashion3356.372.081796.940.0004.954.9729.202
=5TrenitaliaTourism3318.454.258577.740.000112.925202.646
6GrouponShopping malls3208.451.406661.320.00017.208.3957.715
7RyanairTourism3072.319.8946026.500.0002.434.472331.455
=8ExpediaTourism3013.653.4747214.200.0006.679.257397.520
9TrivagoTourism2995.329.954822.460.0009.798.66925.807
10eDreamsTourism2907.004.202661.050.000874.27311.303
=11VodafoneFree time2878.106.53155935.0001.924.990398.188
=12William HillFree time2817.144.44662373.000157
=13TreFree time2768.842.09945204.000875.480173.982
14DecathlonFree time2313.869.544671.160.0001.191.90325.424
15Ibs.itPublishing2293.158.807587.820.000335.00711.314
=16MediaworldElectronics2184.759.337531.260.0001.162.651123.738
17Apple StoreElectronics2111.200.00083585.000115.17428.246
18shoptyElectronics204200.00090178.000117.749106
19Lastminute.comTourism202748.57384170.000131.410
20NikeFashion197240.000679.130.0005.4167.179.115
21LottomaticaFree time1971.922.155662.680.0002.207
22Hotels.comTourism192620.0008150.8003.225.45099.633
23GroupaliaShopping malls1911.028.301731.860.000210.57915.036
=24PrivaliaShopping malls1903.363.92554824.0006.901.2257.918
25YooxFashion1861.892.51566574.000967.48490.894
=26VolagratisTourism1831.800.00066274.000846.12811.280
=27ePriceElectronics1812.024.85862809.000113.8232.300
28Direct LineInsurance1771.154.84369254.00042.8092.292
29GenertelInsurance1761.372.1846793.70064.37918.680
30KIKO Makeup MilanoHealth Beauty175181.195732.090.0004.193.55578.287
=31WindFree time1754.646.37336756.0001.216.863121.902
32BonprixFashion1741.060.8206978.6004.180.7941.873
33VidaXLHouse173120.800693.750.000
=34FeltrinelliPublishing1731.596.221592.120.000456.521687.942
35MarniFashion172100.000617.280.000266.1536.533
=36MeeticFree time1713.694.82843489.000140.0891.515
=37EasyjetTourism1671.518.69360830.0001.437.218425.712
38MonclickElectronics1651.374.57161619.00019.460414
=39iTunesPublishing1651.500.000581.350.00030.782.2719.237.404
40GiocodigitaleFree time1641.273.88362274.000677
=41UniEuroElectronics1641.622.97458653.000665.61938.147
=42Made.comHouse1621.800.0005730.3001.004.007
43Bottega VerdeHealth Beauty161721.990612.420.0001.137.63010.106
=44Sisal - MatchPointFree time1611.913.25855260.00018.264
=45TimFree time1613.453.52440826.0002.282.644495.454
46DouglasHealth Beauty161350.000661.550.000294.083
=47Alitalia Tourism1601.297.84159700.0001.397.933137.577
=48SnaiFree time1601.119.720572.320.00032.969
49GenialloydInsurance159605.3686677.70043.5685.172
50tippestShopping malls15785.0007077.50090.135395
51BuyVipShopping malls1571.200.0006045.6001.742.5705.043
=52BwinFree time1571.636.5525658.80015.641
53BetFairFree time156751.89563261.0006.455
54KiabiFashion155970.00060551.0004.468.779
=55PixmaniaShopping malls1541.150.50359124.00022.5421.608
=56LaRedouteFashion1531.415.95656120.0002.524.2711.073
57Safarà CucitoElectronics15106838.00028.494
58ViaggiareTourism151110.7636737.600
59ASOSFashion150067379.000
60LetsbonusShopping malls150739.6616153.900574.1501.809
61LinearInsurance150160.8596696.90061.0875.439
62QuixaInsurance150123.19466190.00033.118
63Saldiprivati.comShopping malls1501.643.89952385.000811.8302.378
64Best WesternTourism14994.28666117.00088.9534.157
65Home24.itHouse14880.000583.810.000154.416
=66Home and Fashion International Sp. z o.o.Fashion1430621.090.000634.866
=67OpodoTourism142972.31555106.000181.2671.165
68OlivieroFashion140122.38861569.00056.852447
69ConTe.itInsurance140120.869625.14042.849
70KLM Royal Dutch AirlinesTourism139312.33759476.000108.4862.336.358
71Pneus onlineAuto139274.6616089.6004.828220
72Europ AssistanceInsurance13881.15861299.0002.965
73MoleskinePublishing137174.1966090.900454.20450.253
74MediashoppingShopping malls136101.71160254.00028.008585
75FutekShopping malls13235.00059149.00013.341
76D-MailShopping malls132155.6205857.000115.4211.207
77Zurich ConnectInsurance131124.24857507.000545.39764
=78Milan StoreFree time130461.96054296.00024.816.1085.781.003
79Ollo Store SNCElectronics130058321.00012.418
80Libreria UniversitariaPublishing1291.154.84347469.00058.7042.957
81Diffusione TessileFashion129252.55755420.000110.8021.623
=82MeridianaTourism128744.83750540.000117.117
83byTecnoElectronics128150.00056217.00036.686
84HoepliPublishing126799.583461.770.00095.7936.827
85Vino75Food & Beverage12678.7005674.00090.084
86Vente-privee.comShopping malls126829.79749149.0001.017.5591.643
87Air FranceTourism125123.07054566.0006.853.5594.504
88MicrogameFree time124121.4265543.700191
89Mandarina DuckFashion1240025.700.00089.237
=90TannicoFood & Beverage123374.800472.340.00057.997
91SediarredaHouse122109.7405436.40011.697613
=92MobyTourism120350.00051130.000169.4203.759
93TigotàHealth Beauty120054176.000150.627
94TUITourism120641.82448129.0003.511.746
95UnilibroPublishing118117.242491.520.0008.5401.475
96Mysecretcase SrlHealth Beauty118053113.000
97Negoziodelvino srlFood & Beverage11805379.800
=98Ufficio.comShopping malls11740.000472.610.0004.771
=99T-shirtFashion11710.000472.670.0006.223
=100TicketOneFree time1171.871.87334997.000949.249139.631