Ranking

The E-commerce ranking is the ranking of the top 100 e-commerce sites most popular in Italy.
The ranking is based on data estimates available on the Net, it has no statistical value but it is indicative of the balance of power between the various players.
In addition to the estimation of visits to the site, citations of the brand on other sites, comparators, blogs and forums are taken into consideration.
Regarding social media marketing activities, it shows the number of registered fans on Facebook and the number of followers on Twitter, referring only Italian accounts.
In this release the number of fans and followers do not enter into the determination of the ranking.
The companies in the ranking are selected based on revenue estimates for the previous year and traffic on the site.
You can send your company name for inclusion in the list or send an email for more information.

Filtra per settore

FAQ

How is the ranking calculated?
The ranking is calculated based on the following parameters:
· Visitors: Total unique visitors on a monthly basis in Italy (estimated by Casaleggio Associati on Google data)
· On line popularity: quotes of the company name or brand on other sites, price comparison systems, blogs and forums
· Total: Total score is calculated on the basis of the previous two (Visitors and Popularity)
The ranking is based on data estimates available on the Net, it has no statistical value but it is indicative of the balance of power between the various players.

How are social media activities considered?
The ranking shows the number of registered fans on Facebook and the number of followers on Twitter, referring only Italian account.
In this release the number of fans and followers do not enter into the determination of the ranking.

How often e-commerce is updated rankings?
The e-commerce ranking is updated every month.

Why does my e-commerce site does not appear in the rankings?
The reasons are threefold:
· The site has been taken into consideration, but did not reach the top 100 positions
· The data found was not sufficient to make an accurate estimate
· Your site has not been inserted in our database. You can send it by writing an email

You can send us an email indicating your company and your ecommerce website to be sure to be added to our database.

I believe that the figures relating to my e-commerce site are inaccurate. What can I do?
You can contact us by writing an email by reporting data which is inaccurate.

Will you modify the rankings?
For now the ranking e-commerce is in Beta and in constant monitoring.
If you have suggestions that can help us improve our ranking, send us an email.


Pos. Company SectorTotalHitsConversion Rate IndexNet popularity Fan Follower 
=1AmazonShopping malls130246.978.1137530.600.0004.320.0982.624.398
=2eBayShopping malls116550.449.92772828.000702.4423.387
=3Booking.comTourism7587.134.6257567.300.0006.996.361121.192
=4TrenitaliaTourism3508.454.258578.470.000105.476203.090
=5ExpediaTourism3503.653.4747217.700.0006.573.111393.410
6GrouponShopping malls3218.451.406661.120.00016.755.7547.695
7ZalandoFashion3056.372.08179481.0004.709.5138.973
8TrivagoTourism3025.329.954822.260.0008.919.71725.762
9DouglasHealth Beauty291350.0006620.600.000279.390
=10VodafoneFree time2898.106.53155932.0001.892.771396.998
=11eDreamsTourism2867.004.20266208.000841.26211.216
=12William HillFree time2817.144.44662372.000148
=13TreFree time2768.842.09945215.000872.321173.615
14DecathlonFree time2323.869.544671.090.0001.170.70225.283
=15I-CLIP by Wimex Fashion22003023.000.00070.117
=16MediaworldElectronics2204.759.337531.200.0001.144.296123.514
=17Apple StoreElectronics2111.200.00083533.000111.26427.764
18shoptyElectronics205200.00090182.000113.717105
19Lastminute.comTourism202748.57384168.000124.735
20Ibs.itPublishing1943.158.80758403.000331.18710.413
21VidaXLHouse194120.800695.730.000
22Hotels.comTourism192620.0008166.3003.081.77598.496
=23PrivaliaShopping malls1913.363.92554717.0006.549.4777.891
=24RyanairTourism1892.319.894601.570.0002.316.775313.940
25LottomaticaFree time1891.922.15566643.0002.160
26YooxFashion1861.892.51566409.000933.39490.980
27GroupaliaShopping malls1841.028.30173285.000210.39815.046
28VolagratisTourism1841.800.00066278.000831.63311.252
=29ePriceElectronics1832.024.85862888.000110.8342.260
30KIKO Makeup MilanoHealth Beauty179181.195731.990.0004.091.64778.039
31Direct LineInsurance1781.154.84369281.00042.2402.192
=32WindFree time1764.646.37336713.0001.203.158120.825
33GenertelInsurance1761.372.18467103.00063.99418.690
=34FeltrinelliPublishing1751.596.221591.870.000440.647620.097
35BonprixFashion1741.060.8206972.7004.053.5401.852
=36MeeticFree time1723.694.82843482.000139.6101.478
37EasyjetTourism1681.518.69360820.0001.395.120417.595
38Bottega VerdeHealth Beauty166721.990612.480.0001.126.51510.009
39MonclickElectronics1651.374.57161417.00019.128410
=40UniEuroElectronics1641.622.97458568.000624.13737.982
41GiocodigitaleFree time1641.273.88362244.000678
=42SnaiFree time1631.119.720572.250.00030.036
=43iTunesPublishing1621.500.00058614.00030.838.8329.132.127
=44Made.comHouse1621.800.0005738.700931.763
=45TimFree time1623.453.52440747.0002.273.161493.946
=46Sisal - MatchPointFree time1611.913.25855218.00018.115
=47Alitalia Tourism1611.297.84159692.0001.393.358134.688
48GenialloydInsurance159605.3686677.40042.9015.053
49Home24.itHouse15880.000584.120.000143.407
50tippestShopping malls15785.0007074.70089.090389
51BuyVipShopping malls1571.200.0006021.1001.746.2135.064
=52BwinFree time1571.636.5525643.60015.628
53BetFairFree time156751.89563242.0006.388
54KiabiFashion156970.00060534.0004.395.553
55NikeFashion155240.00067319.0004.6327.097.849
=56PixmaniaShopping malls1551.150.50359192.00022.5891.611
=57LaRedouteFashion1531.415.95656110.0002.486.2721.070
58Safarà CucitoElectronics15106841.10027.654
59ViaggiareTourism151110.7636743.300
60ASOSFashion151067358.000
61LinearInsurance150160.8596695.40058.2625.040
62LetsbonusShopping malls150739.6616110.400574.7401.815
63QuixaInsurance150123.19466170.00032.888
64Best WesternTourism14994.28666184.00088.9614.143
65Saldiprivati.comShopping malls1481.643.89952113.000764.1322.374
=66OpodoTourism141972.3155539.700178.7611.159
67OlivieroFashion141122.38861516.00056.864445
68ConTe.itInsurance140120.869625.43042.495
69KLM Royal Dutch AirlinesTourism140312.33759418.000107.8942.315.244
70MarniFashion140100.00061375.000263.1376.444
71Pneus onlineAuto139274.6616089.7004.826219
72Europ AssistanceInsurance13981.15861305.0002.933
73MoleskinePublishing138174.19660187.000445.80149.837
74MediashoppingShopping malls137101.71160281.00027.029585
75FutekShopping malls13335.00059190.00013.352
76Zurich ConnectInsurance132124.24857526.000476.24164
=77Milan StoreFree time132461.96054504.00024.849.4865.120.890
78D-MailShopping malls132155.6205860.200114.8681.206
79EsselungaFood & Beverage132852.903365.270.00010
80HoepliPublishing131799.583462.070.00092.9226.785
81Ollo Store SNCElectronics130058281.00012.088
82Libreria UniversitariaPublishing1301.154.84347472.00058.0282.966
83KasanovaHouse13052.000019.300.000269
84Diffusione TessileFashion129252.55755328.000107.1171.626
85byTecnoElectronics128150.00056234.00035.599
=86MeridianaTourism128744.83750417.000116.199
87Vino75Food & Beverage12678.7005663.300
88Vente-privee.comShopping malls125829.7974994.700961.7031.627
89Air FranceTourism125123.07054513.0006.757.5814.472
90MicrogameFree time124121.4265545.600188
91SediarredaHouse122109.7405431.10011.368605
=92MobyTourism121350.00051130.000158.0593.708
93TigotàHealth Beauty121054165.000145.167
=94T-shirtFashion12010.000472.380.0005.610
95TUITourism120641.8244898.5003.434.161
=96TicketOneFree time1191.871.873341.060.000936.004135.571
=97Compar SpA - Bata CalzatureFashion119104.470491.260.0003.756.984
98Negoziodelvino srlFood & Beverage11805359.000
99ArredaTuttoHouse116393.7004916.900115.072192
100EurocaliCentri commerciali116140.0005185.90052.914