Services

E-commerce Ranking

BETA

The E-commerce ranking is the ranking of the top 100 e-commerce sites most popular in Italy.

Subscribe to the live streaming on October 27th

CA research dedicated to the world of Food

The E-commerce ranking is the ranking of the top 100 e-commerce sites most popular in Italy.
The ranking is based on data estimates available on the Net, it has no statistical value but it is indicative of the balance of power between the various players.
In addition to the estimation of visits to the site, citations of the brand on other sites, comparators, blogs and forums are taken into consideration.
Regarding social media marketing activities, it shows the number of registered fans on Facebook and the number of followers on Twitter, referring only Italian accounts.
In this release the number of fans and followers do not enter into the determination of the ranking.
The companies in the ranking are selected based on revenue estimates for the previous year and traffic on the site.
You can send your company name for inclusion in the list or send an email for more information.


Filtra per settore
Pos. Company SectorTotalHits
Conversion Rate IndexOnline popularity Facebook fans Twitter followers Instagram followersBounce rate
1AmazonShopping malls1278553.979.93584311.000.0004.934.8663.393.5712.836.1100,3%
2Apple StoreElectronics64113.981.769833.910.000.00030.07523.755.3810,6%
3eBayShopping malls519166.274.1617291.300.000912.3002.98735.0100,3%
4Booking.comTourism46361.691.907781.070.000.00014.942.203172.1080,3%
5VertiInsurance449860.528692.600.000.0000,4%
6SamsungElectronics43939.326.273721.390.000.0000,6%
7TimFree time393118.694.101541.760.0002.470.787475.82498.4500,4%
8NikeFashion3455.916.57767578.000.00034.434.0108.272.008121.886.5580,4%
9DVD.itPublishing32115.723432.090.000.00020.8600,4%
10Disney ShopFree time3101.049.677491.570.000.000434.9840,4%
11JuveStoreFree time3092.792.4206246.900.00042.370.3138.313.1310,5%
12Hotels.comTourism3092.446.42678782.000.0003.903.131109.7000,4%
13ZalandoFashion30228.816.9177926.000.0007.353.3421.018.1690,4%
14EtsyShopping malls2995.149.14781465.000.0000,4%
15iTunesPublishing29113.981.76958680.000.00042.9469.775.61829.0290,6%
16HuaweiElectronics2813.441.72767657.000.0000,6%
17TrivagoTourism2775.442.6517816.500.00013.331.416623.1040,4%
18AliExpressShopping malls27616.008.10372409.000.0000,3%
19BwinFree time2752.076.826638.400.00014.7780,2%
20Milan StoreFree time270741.66562134.000.00025.063.0767.453.2850,5%
21ExpediaTourism2694.880.458785.360.0007.127.421425.828309.0870,5%
22GrouponShopping malls2678.461.2586629.400.00020.093.6587.30337.2770,4%
23Europ AssistanceInsurance266206.13161824.000.0003.0792.8430,4%
24William HillFree time2652.485.47462838.000.000702.9520,2%
25Idea's CottageFree time2657.00361475.000.0000,7%
26AirbnbTourism26113.403.54674209.000.00014.9534.708.4880,3%
27The Space CinemaFree time2591.838.39762634.000.000373.7400,5%
28MarriotTourism25745.0187810.400.0000,7%
29shoptyElectronics25620.56674244.000159.9761134.6050,7%
30UniEuroElectronics25520.869.471674.230.000900.52038.569163.3830,5%
31CortiliaFood & Beverage25183.77876176.0000,6%
32VodafoneFree time24519.742.66363855.0003.715.863380.196157.5900,5%
33KIKO Makeup MilanoHealth Beauty2451.313.7397312.800.0004.625.99273.6634.454.3380,5%
34FarfetchFashion2441.848.4427249.300.0000,6%
35NaturaSiFood & Beverage241254.44064331.000.0000,6%
36PixmaniaShopping malls24081591.230.00021.7061.4421,0%
37GiocodigitaleFree time2401.720.28062419.0006250,2%
38Lastminute.comTourism2401.718.4318139.200.000191.82832.6920,3%
39DietideaFood & Beverage24027562186.0006.7320,9%
40EatalyFood & Beverage239472.035766.540.0000,5%
41EverliShopping malls239432.8237442.900.0000,5%
42Mobilia StoreHouse2376.0597346.1000,6%
43VidaXLHouse235178.465699.580.0000,6%
44AlibabaShopping malls2331.804.24663280.000.0000,5%
45DecathlonFree time23314.615.3046734.400.0001.415.56325.100197.7870,4%
46BonprixFashion2325.482.645696.510.0006.754.9261.821424.7630,3%
47SediaArredaHouse232283.52071156.0005700,5%
48Giardino.itShopping malls2312.04362178.000.0002.5270,7%
49Ibs.itPublishing23111.839.2795862.300.000388.61715.3620,5%
50PeckFood & Beverage23036555682.0001,0%
51MeridianaTourism2305.88550486.0000,9%
52AosomShopping malls230200.24666190.0000,6%
53TannicoFood & Beverage2291.515.6966788.5000,6%
54WishShopping malls2294.289.8287116.400.0000,4%
55StrumentiMusicali.netFree time2291.530.5146828.400.0000,5%
56BaskoFood & Beverage228206.930651.630.0000,7%
57Dialogo.itInsurance2282175434.800.0001851,0%
58Safarà  CucitoElectronics22830.8196810.9000,5%
59Pharmasi.itHealth Beauty228346.90563253.0000,7%
60ParmalatFood & Beverage227488.636627.3830,7%
61ASOSFashion2274.593.45867169.000.0000,4%
62VentisShopping malls227152.7457138.200.0000,5%
63NokiaElectronics226150.482626.130.0001740,7%
64PrivaliaShopping malls2265.289.809691.350.0008.032.9497.66594.2320,3%
65BetFairFree time2263.030.663631.440.0006.5230,2%
66Sisal - MatchPointFree time22613.774.195608.940.00016019.4340,4%
67giordanoshop srlShopping malls225563.7666322.400.0000,6%
68SaninformaHealth Beauty2241.454.1465558.8005.0231650,8%
69Alce NeroFood & Beverage2234.834673.830.00048.0460,6%
70TezenisFashion2222.265.470713.440.0000,4%
71Casa HenkelHealth Beauty22219.923655.010.0000,6%
72Sant'AnnaFood & Beverage22224.762632.560.0009.2190,7%
73OnlinestoreShopping malls222628.346678.510.0000,5%
74MonclickElectronics2222.038.21361744.00030.8544410,6%
75Mondadori StorePublishing2213.601.750629.530.0000,6%
76RyanairTourism22110.009.5576248.400.0005.007.365483.788703.7710,3%
77Shopping24Shopping malls22151.237.49225976.0007135840,6%
78OlivieroFashion22181.376614.440.00060.2193791.9700,7%
79MediaworldElectronics22022.280.718533.040.0001.381.684118.063148.4720,4%
80GenertelInsurance2201.137.89167145.00071.56317.7100,5%
81Best WesternTourism220265.9186640.300.00089.0774.0224.3900,5%
82ePriceElectronics2209.185.631627.190.000206.0872.4890,4%
83ManoManoShopping malls21915.681.669564.670.00040.0530,5%
84LottomaticaFree time2187.502.609661.130.000802600,2%
85BricoBravoShopping malls217511.165631.960.0000,6%
86DouglasHealth Beauty2172.389.36666300.000682.879286.9710,5%
87ArredaTuttoHouse21625449114.000114.3112031.9711,0%
88MisterPriceShopping malls2161304988.800206.0871,0%
89Ollo Store SNCElectronics215308.300581.3440,7%
90LinearInsurance215711.36966282.00065.5725.6470,5%
91GenialloydInsurance2142.079.95666148.00054.6616.1120,4%
92KiabiFashion2142.523.1686011.200.0005.760.053168.7340,4%
93Kael ShopShopping malls214185481.800.0001,0%
94eDreamsTourism2134.520.628661.210.0001.228.09110.84483.9520,4%
95DeghiShopHouse2132.131.53163118.0000,4%
964G RETAIL TIMFree time2131.811481.970.0000,7%
97YooxFashion2134.929.8916621.300.0001.706.95985.400482.1310,4%
98MediashoppingShopping malls213240.32160319.00055.9485182.0380,6%
99CullaDelBimbo.itHouse21315.2855533.1000,7%
100CRAI spesa onlineShopping malls21325.36765192.0000,5%

Studies and Researches

Archive

CA’s research is a collection on the topics of innovation, to consult and download.

Researches Archive

Read more
Casaleggio Associati

Casaleggio Associati
Via Visconti di Modrone 30, Milano
Phone +39 02 89011466
VAT 04215320963

Casaleggio Associati

Follow us on social:

Privacy & Cookie Policy

© © Casaleggio Associati 2020
All rights reserved.
We encourage sharing.