Services

E-commerce Ranking

BETA

The E-commerce ranking is the ranking of the top 100 e-commerce sites most popular in Italy.

2021 Event

E-commerce in Italy 2021

The 15th edition of the “E-commerce in Italy” conference will be held online on 7 May 2021

The E-commerce ranking is the ranking of the top 100 e-commerce sites most popular in Italy.
The ranking is based on data estimates available on the Net, it has no statistical value but it is indicative of the balance of power between the various players.
In addition to the estimation of visits to the site, citations of the brand on other sites, comparators, blogs and forums are taken into consideration.
Regarding social media marketing activities, it shows the number of registered fans on Facebook and the number of followers on Twitter, referring only Italian accounts.
In this release the number of fans and followers do not enter into the determination of the ranking.
The companies in the ranking are selected based on revenue estimates for the previous year and traffic on the site.
You can send your company name for inclusion in the list or send an email for more information.


Filtra per settore
Pos. Company SectorTotalHits
Conversion Rate IndexOnline popularity Facebook fans Twitter followers Instagram followersBounce rate
1AmazonShopping malls1278553.979.93584344.000.0003.589.6950,3%
2Apple StoreElectronics64113.981.769833.840.000.00030.7400,6%
3eBayShopping malls519166.274.1617275.000.0002.9670,3%
4SamsungElectronics50939.326.273722.090.000.0000,6%
5VertiInsurance459860.528692.690.000.0000,4%
6Booking.comTourism42361.691.90778902.000.000172.4150,3%
7TimFree time393118.694.101541.450.000473.6530,4%
8DVD.itPublishing36115.723432.500.000.0000,4%
9HuaweiElectronics3213.441.727671.080.000.0000,6%
10ZalandoFashion29228.816.9177928.700.00070,4%
11EtsyShopping malls2895.149.14781375.000.0000,4%
12Hotels.comTourism2892.446.42678555.000.00011.6600,4%
13NikeFashion2855.916.57767797.000.0008.370.8830,4%
14BwinFree time2752.076.826637.680.00014.6140,2%
15iTunesPublishing27113.981.76958545.000.0009.858.0230,6%
16AliExpressShopping malls26616.008.10372303.000.0000,3%
17William HillFree time2652.485.47462817.000.00020,2%
18Swiss International Air LinesTourism263106.851611.060.000.0000,2%
19AirbnbTourism26113.403.54674215.000.00014.8510,3%
20ExpediaTourism2594.880.458784.130.000422.080314.5300,5%
21MarriotTourism25745.0187813.600.0000,7%
22shoptyElectronics25620.56674297.0001130,7%
23Idea's CottageFree time2557.00361350.000.0000,7%
24UniEuroElectronics25520.869.471674.640.00040.3740,5%
25OnlinestoreShopping malls252628.34667413.000.0000,5%
26CortiliaFood & Beverage25183.77876163.0000,6%
27Disney ShopFree time2501.049.67749889.000.0000,4%
28TrivagoTourism2475.442.6517812.500.0000,4%
29VodafoneFree time24519.742.66363934.000380.4120,5%
30FarfetchFashion2441.848.4427259.400.0000,6%
31NaturaSiFood & Beverage241254.44064312.000.0000,6%
32PixmaniaShopping malls24081591.480.0001.4231,0%
33GiocodigitaleFree time2401.720.28062648.0006270,2%
34Lastminute.comTourism2401.718.4318126.600.0000,3%
35DietideaFood & Beverage24027562149.0000,9%
36EatalyFood & Beverage239472.035764.080.0000,5%
37The Space CinemaFree time2391.838.39762424.000.0000,5%
38EverliShopping malls239432.8237429.900.0000,5%
39Mobilia StoreHouse2376.0597348.9000,6%
40ASOSFashion2374.593.45867235.000.0000,4%
41VidaXLHouse235178.465698.550.0000,6%
42KIKO Makeup MilanoHealth Beauty2351.313.7397311.500.00072.8760,5%
43AlibabaShopping malls2331.804.24663287.000.0000,5%
44DecathlonFree time23314.615.3046741.100.00024.9720,4%
45SediaArredaHouse232283.52071137.0005670,5%
46Giardino.itShopping malls2312.04362217.000.0000,7%
47Ibs.itPublishing23111.839.2795863.900.00015.5070,5%
48PeckFood & Beverage23036555707.0001,0%
49MeridianaTourism2305.88550764.0000,9%
50Made.comHouse2308.13057299.000.0000,7%
51AosomShopping malls230200.24666197.0000,6%
52TannicoFood & Beverage2291.515.696671.150.0000,6%
53WishShopping malls2294.289.828719.530.0000,4%
54StrumentiMusicali.netFree time2291.530.5146830.800.0000,5%
55BaskoFood & Beverage228206.930651.530.0000,7%
56Dialogo.itInsurance2282175439.400.0001811,0%
57Safarà  CucitoElectronics22830.8196811.1000,5%
58Pharmasi.itHealth Beauty228346.90563246.0000,7%
59GrouponShopping malls2278.461.2586618.700.0007.2450,4%
60VentisShopping malls227152.7457137.400.0000,5%
61NokiaElectronics226150.482623.830.0001810,7%
62BetFairFree time2263.030.663632.200.0006.4720,2%
63Sisal - MatchPointFree time22613.774.195608.340.00019.2850,4%
64giordanoshop srlShopping malls225563.7666320.500.0000,6%
65SaninformaHealth Beauty2241.454.1465573.9001650,8%
66Alce NeroFood & Beverage2234.834673.410.0000,6%
67TezenisFashion2222.265.470713.710.0000,4%
68Casa HenkelHealth Beauty22219.923654.860.0000,6%
69BonprixFashion2225.482.645696.010.0001.8120,3%
70Sant'AnnaFood & Beverage22224.762632.340.0000,7%
71MonclickElectronics2222.038.21361806.0004620,6%
72Mondadori StorePublishing2213.601.750628.950.0000,6%
73Shopping24Shopping malls22151.237.492252.250.0005780,6%
74OlivieroFashion22181.376614.060.0003750,7%
75Robe da CartoonShopping malls2219515144.3000,8%
76Milan StoreFree time220741.66562133.000.0007.736.4720,5%
77MediaworldElectronics22022.280.718538.120.000118.4380,4%
78GenertelInsurance2201.137.89167133.00017.6120,5%
79Best WesternTourism220265.9186616.000.0003.9960,5%
80ePriceElectronics2209.185.6316212.000.0002.4870,4%
81ManoManoShopping malls21915.681.669563.890.0000,5%
82CoopFood & Beverage219624.86155300.000.00028.1120,6%
83LottomaticaFree time2187.502.609661.300.0002770,2%
84BricoBravoShopping malls217511.165631.620.0000,6%
85DouglasHealth Beauty2172.389.36666440.0000,5%
86PrivaliaShopping malls2165.289.809691.130.0007.5950,3%
87ArredaTuttoHouse21625449111.0002071,0%
88MisterPriceShopping malls2161304993.9001,0%
89Ollo Store SNCElectronics215308.300588.640.0000,7%
90LinearInsurance215711.36966275.0005.6300,5%
91GenialloydInsurance2142.079.95666269.0006.1880,4%
92Kael ShopShopping malls214185481.120.0001,0%
93eDreamsTourism2134.520.628662.060.00010.7160,4%
94DeghiShopHouse2132.131.53163132.0000,4%
954G RETAIL TIMFree time2131.811481.320.0000,7%
96YooxFashion2134.929.8916619.300.00084.8570,4%
97MediashoppingShopping malls213240.32160234.0005120,6%
98CullaDelBimbo.itHouse21315.2855526.1000,7%
99CRAI spesa onlineShopping malls21325.36765194.0000,5%
100Giordano ViniFood & Beverage21280.723596.210.0001.4640,7%

Studies and Researches

Archive

CA’s research is a collection on the topics of innovation, to consult and download.

Researches Archive

Read more
Casaleggio Associati

Casaleggio Associati
Via Visconti di Modrone 30, Milano
Phone +39 02 89011466
VAT 04215320963

Casaleggio Associati

Follow us on social:

Privacy & Cookie Policy

© © Casaleggio Associati 2021
All rights reserved.
We encourage sharing.