Services

E-commerce Ranking

BETA

The E-commerce ranking is the ranking of the top 100 e-commerce sites most popular in Italy.

Read our latest research

Digital Food Strategy
CA research dedicated to the world of Food

Read the report

Discover more

The E-commerce ranking is the ranking of the top 100 e-commerce sites most popular in Italy.
The ranking is based on data estimates available on the Net, it has no statistical value but it is indicative of the balance of power between the various players.
In addition to the estimation of visits to the site, citations of the brand on other sites, comparators, blogs and forums are taken into consideration.
Regarding social media marketing activities, it shows the number of registered fans on Facebook and the number of followers on Twitter, referring only Italian accounts.
In this release the number of fans and followers do not enter into the determination of the ranking.
The companies in the ranking are selected based on revenue estimates for the previous year and traffic on the site.
You can send your company name for inclusion in the list or send an email for more information.


Filtra per settore
Pos. Company SectorTotalHits
Conversion Rate IndexOnline popularity Facebook fans Twitter followers Instagram followersBounce rate
1AmazonShopping malls1268553.979.93584328.000.0003.488.9902.933.8180,3%
2Apple StoreElectronics64113.981.769834.150.000.00030.49824.746.2540,6%
3SamsungElectronics56939.326.273723.060.000.0000,6%
4eBayShopping malls519166.274.1617269.600.0002.97237.6000,3%
5VertiInsurance439860.528692.700.000.0000,4%
6Booking.comTourism42361.691.907781.020.000.000172.3720,3%
7TimFree time393118.694.101541.150.000474.50698.4290,4%
8DVD.itPublishing31115.723432.130.000.0000,4%
9EtsyShopping malls3095.149.14781605.000.0000,4%
10William HillFree time3052.485.474621.340.000.0000,2%
11HuaweiElectronics3013.441.72767898.000.000165.9250,6%
12ZalandoFashion29228.816.9177928.100.00071.090.7620,4%
13AliExpressShopping malls27616.008.10372370.000.0000,3%
14BwinFree time2752.076.826636.430.00014.7050,2%
15iTunesPublishing27113.981.76958481.000.0009.837.45831.7560,6%
16Hotels.comTourism2692.446.42678412.000.00012.2740,4%
17NikeFashion2655.916.57767597.000.0008.328.912122.697.4630,4%
18ExpediaTourism2594.880.458785.170.000424.537310.4640,5%
19MarriotTourism25745.018789.290.0000,7%
20Europ AssistanceInsurance256206.13161797.000.0003.0712.8530,4%
21shoptyElectronics25620.56674288.0001124.6090,7%
22UniEuroElectronics25520.869.471677.580.00039.654177.0050,5%
23NaturaSiFood & Beverage251254.44064358.000.0000,6%
24AirbnbTourism25113.403.5467414.9274.719.0880,3%
25CortiliaFood & Beverage25183.77876769.00030.7130,6%
26TrivagoTourism2475.442.6517815.400.000621.3650,4%
27VodafoneFree time24519.742.66363695.000380.300156.9520,5%
28FarfetchFashion2441.848.4427260.200.0000,6%
29PixmaniaShopping malls24081591.150.0001.4331,0%
30Made.comHouse2408.13057421.000.0001.055.4960,7%
31GiocodigitaleFree time2401.720.28062322.0006280,2%
32Lastminute.comTourism2401.718.4318125.600.00032.3310,3%
33DietideaFood & Beverage24027562162.0006.9320,9%
34EatalyFood & Beverage239472.035764.970.0000,5%
35The Space CinemaFree time2391.838.39762401.000.0000,5%
36EverliShopping malls239432.8237439.900.0000,5%
37VidaXLHouse235178.4656910.900.0000,6%
38KIKO Makeup MilanoHealth Beauty2351.313.7397313.400.00073.2534.539.3300,5%
39DecathlonFree time23314.615.3046745.200.00025.045202.2950,4%
40SediaArredaHouse232283.52071145.0005680,5%
41Giardino.itShopping malls2312.04362185.000.0000,7%
42Ibs.itPublishing23111.839.27958101.000.00015.4540,5%
43PeckFood & Beverage23036555933.0001,0%
44MeridianaTourism2305.88550524.0000,9%
45AosomShopping malls230200.24666244.0000,6%
46TannicoFood & Beverage2291.515.696671.570.0000,6%
47WishShopping malls2294.289.8287120.000.0000,4%
48BaskoFood & Beverage228206.930651.430.0000,7%
49Dialogo.itInsurance2282175442.600.0001831,0%
50ParmalatFood & Beverage227488.636627.7100,7%
51GrouponShopping malls2278.461.2586629.200.0007.28437.8200,4%
52NokiaElectronics226150.482626.590.0001730,7%
53BetFairFree time2263.030.663631.780.0006.4910,2%
54Sisal - MatchPointFree time22613.774.1956010.200.00019.3770,4%
55SaninformaHealth Beauty2241.454.1465559.9001660,8%
56Alce NeroFood & Beverage2234.834674.040.00049.6840,6%
57TezenisFashion2222.265.470714.090.0002.106.9680,4%
58Casa HenkelHealth Beauty22219.923655.170.0000,6%
59BonprixFashion2225.482.645697.930.0001.812457.3820,3%
60Sant'AnnaFood & Beverage22224.762632.710.0009.5500,7%
61MonclickElectronics2222.038.213612.160.0004510,6%
62Mondadori StorePublishing2213.601.7506210.400.0000,6%
63Shopping24Shopping malls22151.237.492254.250.0005810,6%
64OlivieroFashion22181.376615.310.0003771.9460,7%
65Robe da CartoonShopping malls2219515131.1000,8%
66Milan StoreFree time220741.66562153.000.0007.569.0720,5%
67MediaworldElectronics22022.280.718533.500.000118.617164.1950,4%
68GenertelInsurance2201.137.89167119.00017.6710,5%
69Best WesternTourism220265.9186614.400.0004.0084.4700,5%
70ePriceElectronics2209.185.631628.320.0002.4910,4%
71ManoManoShopping malls21915.681.6695645.3800,5%
72LottomaticaFree time2187.502.609661.110.0002680,2%
73BricoBravoShopping malls217511.165632.000.0000,6%
74DouglasHealth Beauty2172.389.36666400.000303.2000,5%
75PrivaliaShopping malls2165.289.809691.370.0007.63594.4470,3%
76ArredaTuttoHouse21625449106.0002052.0031,0%
77MisterPriceShopping malls21613049114.0001,0%
78Ollo Store SNCElectronics215308.300588.690.0001.4190,7%
79LinearInsurance215711.36966263.0005.6600,5%
80GenialloydInsurance2142.079.95666206.0006.1620,4%
81Kael ShopShopping malls214185481.470.0001,0%
82eDreamsTourism2134.520.628661.430.00010.78486.0260,4%
834G RETAIL TIMFree time2131.811481.760.0000,7%
84YooxFashion2134.929.8916621.200.00085.103506.2020,4%
85MediashoppingShopping malls213240.32160275.0005162.2020,6%
86CullaDelBimbo.itHouse21315.2855529.2000,7%
87CRAI spesa onlineShopping malls21325.36765189.0000,5%
88Giordano ViniFood & Beverage21280.723596.930.0001.4670,7%
89Mandarina DuckFashion2126.225628.120.0000,6%
90MoleskinePublishing21248.7316228.100.00051.530246.7260,6%
91Pneus onlineAuto212401.32260522.0002280,6%
92EurospinShopping malls2121.784.419623.740.000202.3890,5%
93ItaloTourism2116.668.0036841.3580,3%
94RyanairTourism21110.009.5576249.800.000491.963714.6780,3%
95ProntospesaFood & Beverage21112.7295191.2000,9%
96DaineseFashion210201.9716111.100.00020,5%
97SnaiFree time21010.065.338572.840.00036.9970,3%
98Allforfood SrlFood & Beverage2108.8465811.900.0000,7%
99WireShopElectronics20997.454518.890510,8%
100JuveStoreFree time2092.792.4206244.000.0008.572.8040,5%

Studies and Researches

Archive

CA’s research is a collection on the topics of innovation, to consult and download.

Researches Archive

Read more
Casaleggio Associati

Casaleggio Associati
Via Visconti di Modrone 30, Milano
Phone +39 02 89011466
VAT 04215320963

Casaleggio Associati

Follow us on social:

Privacy & Cookie Policy

© © Casaleggio Associati 2020
All rights reserved.
We encourage sharing.