Services

E-commerce Ranking

BETA

The E-commerce ranking is the ranking of the top 100 e-commerce sites most popular in Italy.

Download our latest report

E-commerce in Italy 2020
Selling online in the time of Coronavirus

Download report

Download

The E-commerce ranking is the ranking of the top 100 e-commerce sites most popular in Italy.
The ranking is based on data estimates available on the Net, it has no statistical value but it is indicative of the balance of power between the various players.
In addition to the estimation of visits to the site, citations of the brand on other sites, comparators, blogs and forums are taken into consideration.
Regarding social media marketing activities, it shows the number of registered fans on Facebook and the number of followers on Twitter, referring only Italian accounts.
In this release the number of fans and followers do not enter into the determination of the ranking.
The companies in the ranking are selected based on revenue estimates for the previous year and traffic on the site.
You can send your company name for inclusion in the list or send an email for more information.


Filtra per settore
Pos. Company SectorTotalHits
Conversion Rate IndexOnline popularity Facebook fans Twitter followers Instagram followers
1AmazonShopping malls1626410.478.072752.400.000.0004.933.3713.343.207
2eBayShopping malls442116.044.61872186.000910.7033.007
3TimFree time30287.867.5624011.8002.471.115477.198
4Booking.comTourism26034.524.4067589.900.000171.389
5Apple StoreElectronics24211.609.12583205.000.00029.857
6ZalandoFashion23420.254.641797.283.25322
7iTunesPublishing22711.609.12558414.000.00038.1039.736.480
8TrivagoTourism2213.748.9578213.321.704
9JuveStoreFree time2111.614041.601.2798.141.495
10GrouponShopping malls2088.930.6516620.120.5767.326
11shoptyElectronics20038.37490112
12Lastminute.comTourism1922.543.796842.460192.05332.928
13Hotels.comTourism1841.678.217813.909.574109.645
14Milan StoreFree time182986.5775425.060.2417.365.801
15ExpediaTourism1793.982.413723257.141.484426.262
16ASOSFashion1794.195.00367108.000.000
17KIKO Makeup MilanoHealth Beauty1741.096.166734.627.28574.104
18Mobilia StoreHouse17356.9957810.900
19BonprixFashion1723.631.8696946.4006.702.1981.834
20DecathlonFree time1729.560.279671.407.08725.165
21UniEuroElectronics16916.833.40858892.81738.621
22StrumentiMusicali.netFree time1681.786.09974138.000
23RyanairTourism16810.139.1286028.900.0005.006.565474.036
24VodafoneFree time16718.470.949558.2603.720.374381.298
25Shopping24Shopping malls16344.392.18625710587
26MediaworldElectronics16318.680.06953306.0001.371.728118.447
27LottomaticaFree time1616.185.06366646.00080254
28AirbnbTourism1616.973.56756124.000.00014.963
29YooxFashion1584.811.8846613.000.0001.689.60685.631
30NikeFashion1583.812.19867131.0008.204.740
31SediaArredaHouse15771567
32ePriceElectronics1578.099.07862874.000206.3722.496
33eDreamsTourism1564.137.970667441.227.87210.908
34tippestShopping malls15562.51570396
35VertiInsurance154681.369695.550.000
36VolagratisTourism1543.298.47266161925.63410.776
37Ibs.itPublishing15310.159.9465834.700.000388.32115.316
38Sisal - MatchPointFree time15212.475.142551.020.00016019.504
39OnlinestoreShopping malls1511.016.440677.490.000
40Safarà  CucitoElectronics15129.177687.100
41ManoManoShopping malls15110.921.48956573.000
42GenertelInsurance150835.06667117.00071.42317.769
43GenialloydInsurance1501.371.208661.83054.0516.074
44Stileo.itFashion1484.361.966622.340.000
45LinearInsurance147496.1466626.70065.5245.651
46SnaiFree time1478.570.146571.950.00037.242
47QuixaInsurance147331.1736634.959
48AosomShopping malls147270.40466917.000
49Best WesternTourism147142.5046688.9734.033
50Dolci PirottiniHouse146444661.840
51BetFairFree time1462.602.095636.552
52DeghiShopHouse1431.419.2936356.700
53William HillFree time1432.204.00662704.287
54EasyjetTourism1423.930.333601.759.672528.441
55GiocodigitaleFree time1411.628.2956249.200628
56giordanoshop srlShopping malls141617.37563227.000
57PrivaliaShopping malls1414.643.8475425.0008.043.6017.712
58Pharmasi.itHealth Beauty140273.78763161.000
59MonclickElectronics1401.867.41761535.00030.822440
60ConTe.itInsurance139898.004621.61049.440
61FeltrinelliPublishing1393.564.212595.320.000591.906753.333
62Bottega VerdeHealth Beauty137915.92861936.0001.290.47510.328
63OlivieroFashion136248.6736131.60060.225380
64Europ AssistanceInsurance135177.603613.083
65MarniFashion13512.494617.184
66Idea's CottageFree time1357.84961618
67AgriEuroHouse135908.09960172.000
68Pneus onlineAuto134382.38760227
69MediashoppingShopping malls134277.58560171.00055.112521
70MoleskinePublishing133143.73660500.79151.534
71KLM Royal Dutch AirlinesTourism132430.58659114.5352.335.4091.396.603
72AlitaliaTourism132409.67559313.0001.452.948162.238
73ItaloTourism1325.843.590531.450.000
74Air FranceTourism131460.599547.362.8664.998
75PixmaniaShopping malls13121959682.00021.7381.449
76TrenitaliaTourism1301.503.06957158.0056.558
77D-MailShopping malls129424.75758503.000148.3731.126
78ComidHouse12829.03058851.000
79BwinFree time1281.706.2145643.90014.854
80Zurich ConnectInsurance127542.136571.280.000897.75761
81MicrogameFree time1261.673.51955241
82LaRedouteFashion125481.438562.770.0003.116.533991
83Non solo TavoliHouse12456103
84OpodoTourism123324.170551.148
85TigotàHealth Beauty1221.085.38854225.000
86IntrendFashion1221.49155117.000144.8661.555
87Bata CalzatureFashion120700.165497.695.244
88SediarredaHouse120189.1175488.20018.612567
89Saldiprivati.comShopping malls1191.594.86252106.0001.263.9012.259
90Mysecretcase SrlHealth Beauty118489.0165345.100
91TUITourism116441486445.980.718
92TreFree time1166.839.04145164.000
93viaduriniHouse11547.93452157.000
94kasa-storeHouse11528.2055257.600
95TacoShop.itHouse115521.680.000
96MobyTourism114319.45451179.870
97AlibabaShopping malls1141.647.51945103.000.000
98reflexmaniaElectronics11311.6745159.000
99BaskoFood & Beverage112372.4740906.000
100Giordano ViniFood & Beverage111195.486071.40049.9191.466

Studies and Researches

Archive

CA’s research is a collection on the topics of innovation, to consult and download.

Researches Archive

Read more
Casaleggio Associati

Casaleggio Associati
Via Visconti di Modrone 30, Milano
Phone +39 02 89011466
VAT 04215320963

Casaleggio Associati

Follow us on social:

Privacy & Cookie Policy

© © Casaleggio Associati 2020
All rights reserved.
We encourage sharing.