Services

E-commerce Ranking

BETA

The E-commerce ranking is the ranking of the top 100 e-commerce sites most popular in Italy.

Download our latest report

E-commerce in Italy 2020
Online sales in the time of Coronavirus

Download report

Download

The E-commerce ranking is the ranking of the top 100 e-commerce sites most popular in Italy.
The ranking is based on data estimates available on the Net, it has no statistical value but it is indicative of the balance of power between the various players.
In addition to the estimation of visits to the site, citations of the brand on other sites, comparators, blogs and forums are taken into consideration.
Regarding social media marketing activities, it shows the number of registered fans on Facebook and the number of followers on Twitter, referring only Italian accounts.
In this release the number of fans and followers do not enter into the determination of the ranking.
The companies in the ranking are selected based on revenue estimates for the previous year and traffic on the site.
You can send your company name for inclusion in the list or send an email for more information.


Filtra per settore Rimuovi filtro
Pos. Company SectorTotalHits
Conversion Rate IndexOnline popularity Facebook fans Twitter followers Instagram followers
1EsselungaFood & Beverage15782.033.022362.070.00025
2CoopFood & Beverage7451.341.7132428.141
3BaskoFood & Beverage571372.4740980.000
4Vino75Food & Beverage490591.5525621.196
5WineShopFood & Beverage36126.2000705.00016.321154
6Giordano ViniFood & Beverage344195.486067.00049.5461.461
7Olio CarliFood & Beverage2804.300036.40078.093337
8Negoziodelvino srlFood & Beverage278181.45053576
9ProntospesaFood & Beverage20655.966014.400
10Tramezzino.itFood & Beverage1915.81805.20010.471329
11PeckFood & Beverage1839.71109
12EnopolisFood & Beverage178136046
13ParmaItaly ShopFood & Beverage1780411
14EsperyaFood & Beverage17803.530574
15IperwebFood & Beverage17802.380
16De Peron L&D S.A.S.Food & Beverage10028683

Studies and Researches

Archive

CA’s research is a collection on the topics of innovation, to consult and download.

Researches Archive

Read more
Casaleggio Associati

Casaleggio Associati
Via Visconti di Modrone 30, Milano
Phone +39 02 89011466
VAT 04215320963

Casaleggio Associati

Follow us on social:

Privacy & Cookie Policy

© © Casaleggio Associati 2020
All rights reserved.
We encourage sharing.