Services

E-commerce Ranking

BETA

The E-commerce ranking is the ranking of the top 100 e-commerce sites most popular in Italy.

Download our latest report

E-commerce in Italy 2020
Online sales in the time of Coronavirus

Download report

Download

The E-commerce ranking is the ranking of the top 100 e-commerce sites most popular in Italy.
The ranking is based on data estimates available on the Net, it has no statistical value but it is indicative of the balance of power between the various players.
In addition to the estimation of visits to the site, citations of the brand on other sites, comparators, blogs and forums are taken into consideration.
Regarding social media marketing activities, it shows the number of registered fans on Facebook and the number of followers on Twitter, referring only Italian accounts.
In this release the number of fans and followers do not enter into the determination of the ranking.
The companies in the ranking are selected based on revenue estimates for the previous year and traffic on the site.
You can send your company name for inclusion in the list or send an email for more information.


Filtra per settore Rimuovi filtro
Pos. Company SectorTotalHits
Conversion Rate IndexOnline popularity Facebook fans Twitter followers Instagram followers
1DeghiShopHouse11811.419.2936359.300
2AgriEuroHouse903908.09960305.000
3ComidHouse61929.030581.150.000
4KasanovaHouse46423.3380829.000324
5shop energyexpert.itHouse3116.36738560.000
6SediarredaHouse311189.1175477.70018.3715671.954
7E-Globe S.R.L.House261204.2104244.200
8OnlywoodHouse24539.3120245.0003.978111
9Mobilia StoreHouse24056.9957815.600
10ArredaTuttoHouse225192493.630114.1422031.924
11viaduriniHouse21747.93452152.000
12Home24.itHouse19363.33958170.210
13Bomboniere Ingrosso e Risparmio SASHouse18988.3464254.200
14IdeaLuceOnlineHouse18916.563017.60065.864
15kasa-storeHouse18328.2055298.500
16GardenshopHouse1803.9230135.000488
17Dolci PirottiniHouse169444662.910
18UnopiùHouse15132.6230109
19Made.comHouse1506.83857822.674
20Carrelli.itHouse14322.180011.000557182
21Non solo TavoliHouse14356225
22ArredaClickHouse1411.8434390.4001.277
23CullaDelBimbo.itHouse13813.981019.000
24TacoShop.itHouse133521.890
25BabylandHouse1303.91307.571130
26OwoHouse12850002705
27SedieDesign.itHouse12801.017
28Bliz.euHouse128031
29myWhimHouse12047401
30ARREDANDOHouse10515841917
31Home Idea Italia S.r.l.House9819.7293316.800
32davinci srlHouse873436.753

Studies and Researches

Archive

CA’s research is a collection on the topics of innovation, to consult and download.

Researches Archive

Read more
Casaleggio Associati

Casaleggio Associati
Via Visconti di Modrone 30, Milano
Phone +39 02 89011466
VAT 04215320963

Casaleggio Associati

Follow us on social:

Privacy & Cookie Policy

© © Casaleggio Associati 2020
All rights reserved.
We encourage sharing.