Services

E-commerce Ranking

BETA

The E-commerce ranking is the ranking of the top 100 e-commerce sites most popular in Italy.

Download our latest report

E-commerce in Italy 2020
Online sales in the time of Coronavirus

Download report

Download

The E-commerce ranking is the ranking of the top 100 e-commerce sites most popular in Italy.
The ranking is based on data estimates available on the Net, it has no statistical value but it is indicative of the balance of power between the various players.
In addition to the estimation of visits to the site, citations of the brand on other sites, comparators, blogs and forums are taken into consideration.
Regarding social media marketing activities, it shows the number of registered fans on Facebook and the number of followers on Twitter, referring only Italian accounts.
In this release the number of fans and followers do not enter into the determination of the ranking.
The companies in the ranking are selected based on revenue estimates for the previous year and traffic on the site.
You can send your company name for inclusion in the list or send an email for more information.


Filtra per settore Rimuovi filtro
Pos. Company SectorTotalHits
Conversion Rate IndexOnline popularity Facebook fans Twitter followers Instagram followers
1AmazonShopping malls1220410.478.072754.932.0193.322.3502.639.704
2AlibabaShopping malls5741.647.51945205.000.000
3eBayShopping malls474116.044.61872165.000907.3943.02732.840
4GrouponShopping malls2978.930.6516620.143.4707.36136.640
5OnlinestoreShopping malls1911.016.440678.700.000
6tippestShopping malls18662.515703961.544
7PrivaliaShopping malls1854.643.8475423.6008.047.5207.70694.141
8AosomShopping malls176270.40466669.000
9ManoManoShopping malls17510.921.48956648.00037.048
10Shopping24Shopping malls17444.392.18625708588
11giordanoshop srlShopping malls169617.37563355.000
12MediashoppingShopping malls160277.58560195.00054.4075211.663
13PixmaniaShopping malls15721959635.00021.7581.453
14D-MailShopping malls155424.7575821.000148.2241.12918.943
15Saldiprivati.comShopping malls1421.594.8625273.3001.261.2822.26817.787
16EurocaliCentri commerciali137546.481512.420
17Giardino.itShopping malls1332.500083.1002.514
18SosCartucce.itShopping malls13323602.410
19MisterPriceShopping malls1331900175.000206.523
20BlommingShopping malls12221.8194621.3214.171
21Vertecchi srlShopping malls11227.18042117.000294
22VentisShopping malls91390.797341.930.000
23Scontix.itShopping malls401.48115288

Studies and Researches

Archive

CA’s research is a collection on the topics of innovation, to consult and download.

Researches Archive

Read more
Casaleggio Associati

Casaleggio Associati
Via Visconti di Modrone 30, Milano
Phone +39 02 89011466
VAT 04215320963

Casaleggio Associati

Follow us on social:

Privacy & Cookie Policy

© © Casaleggio Associati 2020
All rights reserved.
We encourage sharing.