Services

E-commerce Ranking

BETA

The E-commerce ranking is the ranking of the top 100 e-commerce sites most popular in Italy.

Download our latest report

E-commerce in Italy 2020
Online sales in the time of Coronavirus

Download report

Download

The E-commerce ranking is the ranking of the top 100 e-commerce sites most popular in Italy.
The ranking is based on data estimates available on the Net, it has no statistical value but it is indicative of the balance of power between the various players.
In addition to the estimation of visits to the site, citations of the brand on other sites, comparators, blogs and forums are taken into consideration.
Regarding social media marketing activities, it shows the number of registered fans on Facebook and the number of followers on Twitter, referring only Italian accounts.
In this release the number of fans and followers do not enter into the determination of the ranking.
The companies in the ranking are selected based on revenue estimates for the previous year and traffic on the site.
You can send your company name for inclusion in the list or send an email for more information.


Filtra per settore Rimuovi filtro
Pos. Company SectorTotalHits
Conversion Rate IndexOnline popularity Facebook fans Twitter followers Instagram followers
1ZalandoFashion129020.254.641797.237.666918.718
2ASOSFashion8264.195.00367135.000.000
3YooxFashion4544.811.8846611.600.0001.680.34785.962441.929
4BonprixFashion4333.631.8696939.2006.666.2291.844382.406
5Stileo.itFashion3724.361.966621.870.00096.106
6NikeFashion3573.812.19867216.0008.209.687112.554.391
7Bata CalzatureFashion258700.165497.646.990
8KiabiFashion2481.962.31460162.543
9LaRedouteFashion205481.438562.570.0003.106.492999390.118
10OlivieroFashion166248.6736135.70060.2073821.983
11YamamayFashion162987.562452.500.000
12MarniFashion15512.494617.1961.491.999
13CarpisaFashion148747.783403.880.000
14DaineseFashion14699402.3902.130.9582
15IntrendFashion1391.49155144.000144.8091.55824.884
16FreddyFashion13628603.510.000
17BorboneseFashion132120.3560210.048580
18Mandarina DuckFashion12962.6660104.837
19Eshirt Fashion12956.5010119.00031.117
20La PerlaFashion12837.2880889.000189.197
21BoggiFashion127232.91546971.000
22PrenatalFashion1266.6834615.000815.053
23Gioie.itFashion12607.27063
24Boutique GalianoFashion1249.842454.780.000
25VALENTINA SRLFashion1216.1724812.300
26Calcio ShopFashion119218.5564362.314699
27ChicDogFashion1119.737445.080
28Scalia Group S.r.l.Fashion10957.0344250.000
29ART-IS-T Italian Fashion FactoryFashion9143236111.000
30DKB SportFashion781.01231512

Studies and Researches

Archive

CA’s research is a collection on the topics of innovation, to consult and download.

Researches Archive

Read more
Casaleggio Associati

Casaleggio Associati
Via Visconti di Modrone 30, Milano
Phone +39 02 89011466
VAT 04215320963

Casaleggio Associati

Follow us on social:

Privacy & Cookie Policy

© © Casaleggio Associati 2020
All rights reserved.
We encourage sharing.