Services

E-commerce Ranking

BETA

The E-commerce ranking is the ranking of the top 100 e-commerce sites most popular in Italy.

Download our latest report

E-commerce in Italy 2020
Online sales in the time of Coronavirus

Download report

Download

The E-commerce ranking is the ranking of the top 100 e-commerce sites most popular in Italy.
The ranking is based on data estimates available on the Net, it has no statistical value but it is indicative of the balance of power between the various players.
In addition to the estimation of visits to the site, citations of the brand on other sites, comparators, blogs and forums are taken into consideration.
Regarding social media marketing activities, it shows the number of registered fans on Facebook and the number of followers on Twitter, referring only Italian accounts.
In this release the number of fans and followers do not enter into the determination of the ranking.
The companies in the ranking are selected based on revenue estimates for the previous year and traffic on the site.
You can send your company name for inclusion in the list or send an email for more information.


Filtra per settore Rimuovi filtro
Pos. Company SectorTotalHits
Conversion Rate IndexOnline popularity Facebook fans Twitter followers Instagram followers
1DouglasHealth Beauty11802.023.43566262.668
2Bottega VerdeHealth Beauty1089915.92861850.0001.290.09610.392231.246
3TigotàHealth Beauty8741.085.38854372.00051.323
4KIKO Makeup MilanoHealth Beauty8411.096.166734.625.12174.7064.283.264
5SaninformaHealth Beauty543840.5234335.0005.021170
6Pharmasi.itHealth Beauty437273.78763263.000
7Mysecretcase SrlHealth Beauty406489.0165356.50082.488
8AusiliumHealth Beauty275235.9924772.6006.035169
9MondevertHealth Beauty2019.6920130.00021.915
10TempurHealth Beauty15843.2360178
11Life in WellnessHealth Beauty14535110.000
12FarmanHealth Beauty1394.608018.240311
13LaTuaBellezza.itHealth Beauty13712.8814810.534161
14FarmacornerHealth Beauty1374780605
15LaProfumeria.comHealth Beauty1371110116100
16Piram.itHealth Beauty136010.800306
17Caletti.itHealth Beauty1360203
18Amici per la pelleHealth Beauty1261.7893558.000
19Glance24.comHealth Beauty10435.1142822.700

Studies and Researches

Archive

CA’s research is a collection on the topics of innovation, to consult and download.

Researches Archive

Read more
Casaleggio Associati

Casaleggio Associati
Via Visconti di Modrone 30, Milano
Phone +39 02 89011466
VAT 04215320963

Casaleggio Associati

Follow us on social:

Privacy & Cookie Policy

© © Casaleggio Associati 2020
All rights reserved.
We encourage sharing.