Services

E-commerce Ranking

BETA

The E-commerce ranking is the ranking of the top 100 e-commerce sites most popular in Italy.

Download our latest report

E-commerce in Italy 2020
Online sales in the time of Coronavirus

Download report

Download

The E-commerce ranking is the ranking of the top 100 e-commerce sites most popular in Italy.
The ranking is based on data estimates available on the Net, it has no statistical value but it is indicative of the balance of power between the various players.
In addition to the estimation of visits to the site, citations of the brand on other sites, comparators, blogs and forums are taken into consideration.
Regarding social media marketing activities, it shows the number of registered fans on Facebook and the number of followers on Twitter, referring only Italian accounts.
In this release the number of fans and followers do not enter into the determination of the ranking.
The companies in the ranking are selected based on revenue estimates for the previous year and traffic on the site.
You can send your company name for inclusion in the list or send an email for more information.


Filtra per settore Rimuovi filtro
Pos. Company SectorTotalHits
Conversion Rate IndexOnline popularity Facebook fans Twitter followers Instagram followers
1TimFree time119887.867.562401.570.0002.471.495479.46598.836
2PokerstarsFree time582723.412467.370.0006.973
3VodafoneFree time39818.470.94955672.0003.690.898383.154158.761
4SnaiFree time3418.570.146571.520.00037.400
5Sisal - MatchPointFree time34012.475.14255831.00016019.585
6DecathlonFree time2899.560.279671.397.42825.241188.825
7LottomaticaFree time2786.185.06366652.00080253
8WindFree time24312.876.0583611.500
9JuveStoreFree time2351.614041.383.1238.081.932
10StrumentiMusicali.netFree time2301.786.09974219.000
11Milan StoreFree time217986.5775425.097.5567.348.017
12TreFree time2096.839.04145229.000
13BetFairFree time1992.602.095636.579
14TicketOneFree time1969.200.915341.124.704141.05194.016
15William HillFree time1922.204.00662705.279
16GiocodigitaleFree time1861.628.2956248.500634
17Disney ShopFree time180677.93249737.000425.251
18BwinFree time1701.706.2145639.30014.931
19MicrogameFree time1671.673.51955242
20Idea's CottageFree time1647.84961957
21MeeticFree time1533.278.27043176.5621.6105.052
22The Space CinemaFree time1494.369.89637373.394
23JocandoFree time14010.9955211
24BookingshowFree time1359107351.390.106
25Coppe-targhe.comFree time12311.99342230.000
26Pronto TicketFree time121486.6874331.300
27TuttobarcheFree time11993.3644420.000
28WallobuyFree time11342471
29Abbonamenti.itFree time61415.8652151.600
30Giancl Manufatti (GM)Free time58.035214.300

Studies and Researches

Archive

CA’s research is a collection on the topics of innovation, to consult and download.

Researches Archive

Read more
Casaleggio Associati

Casaleggio Associati
Via Visconti di Modrone 30, Milano
Phone +39 02 89011466
VAT 04215320963

Casaleggio Associati

Follow us on social:

Privacy & Cookie Policy

© © Casaleggio Associati 2020
All rights reserved.
We encourage sharing.