Services

E-commerce Ranking

BETA

The E-commerce ranking is the ranking of the top 100 e-commerce sites most popular in Italy.

Download our latest report

E-commerce in Italy 2020
Online sales in the time of Coronavirus

Download report

Download

The E-commerce ranking is the ranking of the top 100 e-commerce sites most popular in Italy.
The ranking is based on data estimates available on the Net, it has no statistical value but it is indicative of the balance of power between the various players.
In addition to the estimation of visits to the site, citations of the brand on other sites, comparators, blogs and forums are taken into consideration.
Regarding social media marketing activities, it shows the number of registered fans on Facebook and the number of followers on Twitter, referring only Italian accounts.
In this release the number of fans and followers do not enter into the determination of the ranking.
The companies in the ranking are selected based on revenue estimates for the previous year and traffic on the site.
You can send your company name for inclusion in the list or send an email for more information.


Filtra per settore Rimuovi filtro
Pos. Company SectorTotalHits
Conversion Rate IndexOnline popularity Facebook fans Twitter followers Instagram followers
1Booking.comTourism117834.524.40675171.396
2AirbnbTourism7856.973.56756131.000.00014.8984.748.192
3RyanairTourism53610.139.1286022.800.0005.005.873470.274680.323
4TrivagoTourism4033.748.9578213.341.931635.230
5ExpediaTourism3363.982.413722.010.0007.150.406424.687308.563
6ItaloTourism2955.843.590531.530.00039.074
7eDreamsTourism2764.137.970666091.228.68110.97282.842
8Lastminute.comTourism2732.543.796842.820192.24833.005
9EasyjetTourism2663.930.333601.750.514521.901375.645
10Hotels.comTourism2611.678.217813.914.318110.058
11VolagratisTourism2523.298.47266263926.69810.80435.575
12Air FranceTourism191460.599547.368.5584.9821.037.540
13TrenitaliaTourism1791.503.06957156.5853.706
14AlitaliaTourism162409.6755965.1001.450.185160.803346.598
15Best WesternTourism161142.5046688.9754.0374.116
16TUITourism154441486185.976.455
17KLM Royal Dutch AirlinesTourism152430.58659114.6072.339.2781.396.930
18OpodoTourism140324.170551.15016.425
19MobyTourism130319.45451179.341
20LastminutetourTourism11912.27202
21MeridianaTourism1197.624503.580
22Air OneTourism2617972.0701.450.1731.062

Studies and Researches

Archive

CA’s research is a collection on the topics of innovation, to consult and download.

Researches Archive

Read more
Casaleggio Associati

Casaleggio Associati
Via Visconti di Modrone 30, Milano
Phone +39 02 89011466
VAT 04215320963

Casaleggio Associati

Follow us on social:

Privacy & Cookie Policy

© © Casaleggio Associati 2020
All rights reserved.
We encourage sharing.